Is CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON AND OTHER SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROASTED FLAVORED DRY ROASTED ALMONDS WITH A COATING OF CRUNCHY SUGAR AND CINNAMON ALMONDS, CINNAMON ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


