Is CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, CINNAMON ROLL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.
Check CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED JUMBO SNAX CEREAL, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
About this product
Cereal · Granule


