Is CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This bar offers prominent cinnamon notes with a sweet, pastry-like finish and icing undertones. Texture is described as dense and chewy with slight graininess. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviews note appealing flavor for some, while others cite excess sweetness or texture concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Blend Of Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Sunflower Seed Butter, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Colored With Paprika Extract And Sucralose, Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Colored With Paprika Extract And Sucralose

Check CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CINNAMON ROLL is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep