Is CINNAMON ROLL NUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- organic grass fed ghee
- lipase
- whey isolate
- whey protein isolate
- amylase
- digestive enzyme blend
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW PECANS, RAW ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEY ISOLATE, NATURAL VANILLA POWDER, DIGESTIVE ENZYME BLEND {AMYLASE, LIPASE, CELLULASE, PROTEASE, LACTASE}, AND HONEY), ORGANIC GRASS FED GHEE, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, CINNAMON.
Check CINNAMON ROLL NUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLL NUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


