Is Cinnamon Rolls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • diglycerides
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), sugar, water, vegetable oil (palm, soybean), contains 2% or less of: leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), corn syrup, cinnamon, salt, corn starch, modified wheat starch, gums (xanthan, guar, carob bean), polysorbate 60, mono-and diglycerides, eggs, natural and artificial flavors, sorbic acid (preservative), colored with (yellow 5, yellow 6).

Check Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go