Is CINNAMON ROLLS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • dextrose
  • diglycerides
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WHEAT STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED WHEY, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5, COLOR ADDED, RED 40.

Check CINNAMON ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking