Is CINNAMON SALT & HEMP SEED CRUNCH ORGANIC VEGAN CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON SALT & HEMP SEED CRUNCH Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 39% vegan melk chocolate

39% vegan melk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

39% VEGAN MELK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC RICE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC HEMP SEED, ORGANIC CINNAMON POWDER, SEA SALT.

Check CINNAMON SALT & HEMP SEED CRUNCH ORGANIC VEGAN CHOCOLATE, CINNAMON SALT & HEMP SEED CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go