Is Cinnamon Spice Emulsion 16 oz by OliveNation Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • propylene glycol

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Ethyl Alcohol, Triethyl Citrate, Shake Well Before Using, 1 Tsp , 1 Tsp Of Extract, Product Of The Usa

Check Cinnamon Spice Emulsion 16 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cinnamon Spice Emulsion 16 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking