Is CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN MINI DONUTS, CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SPICES, SOY FLOUR, EGGS, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, ENZYMES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA-CARTENE COLOR.
Check CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN MINI DONUTS, CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN MINI DONUTS, CINNAMON SUGAR PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Cookie · Piece


