Is CINNAMON SUGAR SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, CINNAMON SUGAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, CINNAMON AND SPICE

Check CINNAMON SUGAR SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping