Is CINNAMON SUGAR SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, CINNAMON SUGAR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, CINNAMON AND SPICE
Check CINNAMON SUGAR SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGAR SOCRISP PITA CHIPS, CINNAMON SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Cracker


