Is CINNAMON SUGAR THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CINNAMON SUGAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, GOLDEN SUGAR AND/OR SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), CINNAMON, OAT FIBRE, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check CINNAMON SUGAR THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGAR THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CINNAMON SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


