Is CINNAMON SUGAR THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CINNAMON SUGAR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, GOLDEN SUGAR AND/OR SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), CINNAMON, OAT FIBRE, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR.
Check CINNAMON SUGAR THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CINNAMON SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGAR THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, CINNAMON SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


