Is CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- rice starch, glycerin, maltodextrin, aspartame, coconut oil, lecithin
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Sorbitol, Chewing Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Rice Starch, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Coconut Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Corn Starch, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Carnauba Wax, Colored With: (Carmine).
Check CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Where to buy
CINNAMON SUGARFREE GUM WITH GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CINNAMON is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


