Is Cinnamon Swirl Bagels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- monoglycerides
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORNMEAL, CINNAMON, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), MONOGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON OIL, SESAME SEEDS, ENZYMES.
Check Cinnamon Swirl Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Swirl Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels


