Is CINNAMON SWIRL, PRE-SLICED BAGELS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRACTS OF MALTED BARLEY AND CORN, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, CINNAMON, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED HONEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, WHEAT STARCH, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, CALCIUM STEARATE, PROPIONIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID (ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER), PHOSPHORIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CORNSTARCH.
Check CINNAMON SWIRL, PRE-SLICED BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON SWIRL, PRE-SLICED BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Bread · Slice


