Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal (whole grain wheat, rice flour, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, canola and/or sunflower oil, salt, trisodium phosphate, caramel color. Vitamins and Minerals: iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], A B Vitamin [niacinamide], Vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], A B Vitamin [folic acid]), Corn Syrup, Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Crisp Rice (rice flour, barley malt extract, salt), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Fructose, Canola Oil. Contains 2% or less of: Vegetable Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Whey Powder, Gelatin, Salt, Cinnamon, Color (caramel color, annatto extract, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40 lake), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Vitamin A (palmitate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), A B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), A B Vitamin (folic acid), Vitamin D3.

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cereal Treat Bars, Snack Bars, Value Pack, 16 Ct, 13.6 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeMeijerShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go