Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Swirl Flavored Soft Baked Bars, Cinnamon Swirl Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • reduced minerals whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGARCANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITE, CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, BAKING SODA, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT).

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Swirl Flavored Soft Baked Bars, Cinnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go