Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Swirl Flavored Soft Baked Bars, Cinnamon Swirl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- reduced minerals whey
- egg white
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGARCANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITE, CINNAMON, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, BAKING SODA, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT).
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Swirl Flavored Soft Baked Bars, Cinnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cinnamon Swirl Flavored Soft Baked Bars, Cinnamon Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


