Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Mini Bar Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- natural flavor
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (whole grain wheat, rice flour, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, canola and/or sunflower oil, trisodium phosphate, caramel color. Vitamin B and Minerals: iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], a B vitamin [niacinamide], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], a B vitamin [folic acid]), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm kernel), Crisp Rice (rice flour, brown sugar, salt), Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate. Contains 2% or less of: Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Color (caramel color, annatto extract), Gelatin (cinnamon, salt), Natural Flavor, Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), Vitamin A palmitate, a B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin D3, a B Vitamin (folic acid).
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Mini Bar Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Mini Bar Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


