Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Mini Bar Cinnamon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- whey powder, soy lecithin, color
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereal (whole grain wheat, rice flour, sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose, salt, canola and/or sunflower oil, trisodium phosphate, caramel color. Vitamin B and Minerals: iron and zinc [mineral nutrients], a B vitamin [niacinamide], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], a B vitamin [folic acid]), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm kernel), Crisp Rice (rice flour, brown sugar, salt), Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate. Contains 2% or less of: Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Color (caramel color, annatto extract), Gelatin (cinnamon, salt), Natural Flavor, Vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), Iron and Zinc (mineral nutrients), Vitamin A palmitate, a B Vitamin (niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin D3, a B Vitamin (folic acid).
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Mini Bar Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Mini Bar Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


