Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Muddy Buddies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
- dextrose
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil, Powdered Sugar, Fructose, Dextrose, Whey Powder. Contains 2% or less of: Cinnamon, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Baking Soda.
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Muddy Buddies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Muddy Buddies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Pouch


