Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavour
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, degermed corn meal, sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, fructose, dextrose), high monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, cinnamon, salt, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, modified corn starch, caramel colour, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavour, gum arabic, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF, BHT, vitamins & minerals: iron, niacinamide (vitamin B3), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), folic acid. Contains: wheat, soy.
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Cereal · Roll


