Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain wheat, degermed corn meal, sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, fructose, dextrose), high monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, cinnamon, salt, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, modified corn starch, caramel colour, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavour, gum arabic, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF, BHT, vitamins & minerals: iron, niacinamide (vitamin B3), calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), folic acid. Contains: wheat, soy.

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking