Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft baked oat bars with cinnamon

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm, and/or palm kernel), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Sugarcane Fiber, Chicory Root Extract, Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Salt, Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract.

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go