Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm, and/or palm kernel), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Sugarcane Fiber, Chicory Root Extract. Contains 2% or less of: Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Salt, Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract.

Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go