Is Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm, and/or palm kernel), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Confectionary Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey powder, soy lecithin), Sugarcane Fiber, Chicory Root Extract. Contains 2% or less of: Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Salt, Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract.
Check Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Toast Crunch Soft Baked Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Bar


