Is CINNAMON TOASTED ALMONDS, CINNAMON TOASTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- salted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK]., SALT), CINNAMON, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.
Check CINNAMON TOASTED ALMONDS, CINNAMON TOASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON TOASTED ALMONDS, CINNAMON TOASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


