Is CINNAMON WRAPPED DRY ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, CINNAMON Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted cashews
dry roasted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, CINNAMON EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CINNAMON WRAPPED DRY ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON WRAPPED DRY ROASTED & SALTED CASHEWS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


