Is Cinnamon Xylitol Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol,Gum Base,Natural Flavors Ingredients:(Cinnamon Oil),Vegetable Glycerin,Gum Arabic,Soy Lecithin (Non-GMO),Calcium Carbonate,And Carnauba Wax (Glazing Agent)
Check Cinnamon Xylitol Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Xylitol Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Where to buy
Cinnamon Xylitol Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


