Is Cinnamon Yogurt Pretzel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder milk
- yogurt powder cultured whey
- cinnamon yogurt coating
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder Milk, Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Yogurt Powder Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin An Emulsifier Salt, Vanilla, Cinnamon), Pretzels Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour: S
Check Cinnamon Yogurt Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Yogurt Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


