Is cinnas Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains wheat soy
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat soy
- sodium stearoyl lactyl natural and artificial flavor
contains wheat soy
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, SY, BAKING SODA, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (RICE BRAN AND CANOLA OIL), CINNAMON SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAV, MIACIN, FOLIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE CONTAINS WHEAT SOY. MADE IN A BAKERY THAT MAY ALSO USE MILK, EGG, TREE NUTS. PLRIBUTED BY: BIMBO BAKERIES USA., INC. Horsham, PA 19044 C 2024. All rights reserved. PRODUCT OF MEXICO. STOREINA COOL, DRY PLACE. G Pr001 Gr120 (016) RO
Check cinnas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cinnas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


