Is cinnas Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made in a bakery that may also use milk

made in a bakery that may also use milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, SY, BAKING SODA, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (RICE BRAN AND CANOLA OIL), CINNAMON SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAV, MIACIN, FOLIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC OXIDE CONTAINS WHEAT SOY. MADE IN A BAKERY THAT MAY ALSO USE MILK, EGG, TREE NUTS. PLRIBUTED BY: BIMBO BAKERIES USA., INC. Horsham, PA 19044 C 2024. All rights reserved. PRODUCT OF MEXICO. STOREINA COOL, DRY PLACE. G Pr001 Gr120 (016) RO

Check cinnas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast