Is CIOLO FOODS, NUT-FREE BASIL PESTO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH AND BASIL BLEND, CANOLA OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURES PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check CIOLO FOODS, NUT-FREE BASIL PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichDippingSnacking