Is CIOPPINO SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONION, CARROT, FENNEL, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES), SHRIMP, HOKI, CRAB, SCALLOPS, CLAM BASE (COOKED CLAMS IN NATURAL JUICES, SEA SALT, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT], POTATO FLAKES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), GARLIC, SALT, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), RED PEPPER FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER, MARJORAM.
Check CIOPPINO SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIOPPINO SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


