Is Circle K 1% Chocolate Milk Partly Skimmed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • partly skimmed milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partly skimmed milk, Sugar, Skim milk powder, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial flavour, Caramel, Amaranth, Sunset yellow FCF, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Vitamin A palmitate and Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk./Ingrédients : Lait partiellement écrémé, Sucre, Poudre de lait écrémé, Cacao, Sel, Carraghénine, Arôme artificiel, Caramel, Amaranthe, Jaune soleil FCF, Rouge allura, Bleu brillant FCF, Palmitate de vitamine A et Vitamine D3. Contient : Lait.

Check Circle K 1% Chocolate Milk Partly Skimmed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast