Is Circle K Cherry Sours Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- tempe
tempe
Dietitian noteTempeh is a traditional Indonesian food produced by fermenting cooked soybeans with Rhizopus mold into compact, protein-rich cakes. Because it is composed entirely of soybeans, tempeh contains intact soy proteins that are excluded on a soy-free diet. Even small amounts can provoke allergic reactions or compromise elimination strategies in individuals with soy sensitivities or allergies.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, dextrose, corn starch, modified com starch, malic acid, acacia gum, citric acid, confectioner's be natural & artificial flavors, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, beeswax, red 40. peanut free w.arduted by circle k stores, inc. tempe, az 85284 ct of mainsa abungineered food ingredient. warning: choking hazard should not be given to children under 4 years n m
Check Circle K Cherry Sours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Cherry Sours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


