Is Circle K Mountain Mix Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Peas, Coup Gems (confectionery Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Artificial Coloring (includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellov 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Raisins Coated With Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt. May Contain Shell Pieces. Contains: Peanuts, Alnonds, Cashews, Milk And Soy. This Product Is Manufactured And Packaged On Shared Equipment With Other Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg.
Check Circle K Mountain Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K Mountain Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


