Is Circle K Sweet Middles Oatmeal Raisin, Sweet Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [POTASSIUM SORBATE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC CAID), OATS, RAISINS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MOLASSES, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR CINNAMON, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, EGG WHITES, SPICES.

Check Circle K Sweet Middles Oatmeal Raisin, Sweet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go