Is Circle K White Powder Donut Holes, White Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DONUT MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA], SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], CELLULOSE GUM, EGGS, ENZYMES, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE], SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, WHEY), WATER, GLAZE (GLAZE MIX [SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), WATER), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Circle K White Powder Donut Holes, White Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K White Powder Donut Holes, White Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


