Is Circle K White Powder Donut Holes, White Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DONUT MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA], SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], CELLULOSE GUM, EGGS, ENZYMES, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE], SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, WHEY), WATER, GLAZE (GLAZE MIX [SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), WATER), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Circle K White Powder Donut Holes, White Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Circle K White Powder Donut Holes, White Powder | Spoonful