Is Circle K White Powder Donut Holes, White Powder Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DONUT MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA], SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], CELLULOSE GUM, EGGS, ENZYMES, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE], SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, WHEY), WATER, GLAZE (GLAZE MIX [SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN), WATER), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Circle K White Powder Donut Holes, White Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circle K White Powder Donut Holes, White Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


