Is Circus Time Cheese Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Or Refined Soybean Oil), Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Sodium Phosphate (emulsifier), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent). Contains Milk.
Check Circus Time Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Circus Time Cheese Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Circus Time Cheese Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


