Is Circus Time Cheese Puffs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • crins milk
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • annatto extracte cheese culta maltodextrin
  • blue cheese
  • whey

crins milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal Vegetable Das Ovans One Or More Of The Following Corh. Mandala Or Rained Soybean Oil, Whey, Copia En Ched Ar And Blue Cheese (pasteune) Annatto Extracte Cheese Culta Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter, Natura Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Mondscomma Amate (flavor Enhancer), Sodium Phosphate Sifierl Yellow 5, Yellow 6. Contains: Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent) Crins Milk.

Check Circus Time Cheese Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go