Is CIRCUVEIN 500MG - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diosmin (Citrus Sinensis Fruit), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis Fruit), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate (Plant-source), Hypromellose
Check CIRCUVEIN 500MG - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CIRCUVEIN 500MG - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CIRCUVEIN 500MG - 60 VCAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


