Is Cirio Food Service Pizza Sauce with Herbs 2550g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (96,5%), Onion (1%), Sugar, Salt, Basil (0,5%), Rehydrated Oregano (0,3%), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Cirio Food Service Pizza Sauce with Herbs 2550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cirio Food Service Pizza Sauce with Herbs 2550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Cirio Food Service Pizza Sauce with Herbs 2550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


