Is Cirkul Flavor Active FitSip Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, natural flavors, citric acid, monopotassium phosphate, lactic acid, salt, sodium citrate, sucralose, phosphoric acid, niacinamide, sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Cirkul Flavor Active FitSip Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cirkul Flavor Active FitSip Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Pod


