Is Cirkul LifeSip Strawberry Kiwi Hydrate Flavor Cartridge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, natural flavors, citric acid, lactic acid, sucralose, phosphoric acid, potassium bicarbonate, niacinamide, sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Cirkul LifeSip Strawberry Kiwi Hydrate Flavor Cartridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cirkul LifeSip Strawberry Kiwi Hydrate Flavor Cartridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Pod


