Is Citavo Coffees and Teas Mocha Almond Cold Brew Coffee Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cold Brew Coffee Centrate, Cane Sugar, Almonds, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Gum Arabic, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Citavo Coffees and Teas Mocha Almond Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking