Is Citizen Raw - "ONION PEPITAS SMOKED PAPRIKA" Crispy Raw Dehydrated Flax Seed based Sprouted Crackers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic gluten free tamari

organic gluten free tamari

Dietitian note

Tamari is a Japanese-style soy sauce produced by fermenting soybeans with salt and water, resulting in a rich umami seasoning. It retains intact soy proteins and is therefore unsuitable for soy-free diets due to the risk of triggering allergenic responses. Individuals on a soy-free regimen should avoid tamari to ensure dietary compliance and prevent unintended soy exposure.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown And Golden Flax Seeds, Onion, Celery, Cilantro, Zucchini, Organic, Vegan And Gluten Free Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Onion,organic Garlic,organic Gluten Free Tamari,organic Dates,organic Ginger,organic Apple Cider Vinegar,organic Cloves,salt,pepper), Nutritional Yeast, Smoked Paprika And Sea Salt

Check Citizen Raw - "ONION PEPITAS SMOKED PAPRIKA" Crispy Raw Dehydrated Flax Seed based Sprouted Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Citizen Raw - "ONION PEPITAS SMOKED PAPRIKA" Crispy Raw Dehydrated Flax Seed based Sprouted Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SmokyNuttySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich